|
Market Closed -
Euronext Paris
16:55:00 16/10/2026 BST
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 59.00 EUR | +0.51% |
|
+1.37% | -22.37% |
| 10-01 | Vicat Looks to Purchase Cemex's Ready-mix Concrete Operations in France | MT |
| 09-30 | Vicat S.A. agreed to acquire Cemex Granulats Rhone Mediterranee from CEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V. (BMV:CEMEX CPO). | CI |
| Market Cap | 2.63B 2.95B 2.43B 2.22B 4.17B 280B 4.25B 29.26B 11.47B 146B 11.08B 10.84B 465B | P/E 2026 * |
9.35x | P/E 2027 * | 8.14x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 3.64B 4.09B 3.37B 3.07B 5.78B 388B 5.89B 40.54B 15.9B 203B 15.35B 15.02B 645B | EV / Sales 2026 * |
0.9x | EV / Sales 2027 * | 0.83x |
| Free-Float |
34.1% | Yield 2026 * |
3.69% | Yield 2027 * | 3.83% |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
Euronext Paris
| VCT | Real-time | |
CBOE
| VCTp | Real-time | |
OTC Markets
| SDCVF | Delayed | |
Börse Stuttgart
| 4HM | Delayed | |
Boerse Muenchen
| 4HM | Real-time | |
Tradegate
| 4HM | Real-time | |
Deutsche Boerse AG
| 4HM | Delayed | |
London S.E.
| 0MGJ | Delayed | |
CBOE
| 0MGJ | Real-time |
Last Transcript: Vicat
| 1 day | +0.51% | ||
| 1 week | +1.37% | ||
| Current month | -0.84% | ||
| 1 month | -2.64% | ||
| 3 months | -3.91% | ||
| 6 months | -9.79% | ||
| Current year | -22.37% |
| 1 week | 57.7 | 59.5 | |
| 1 month | 56.4 | 61.4 | |
| Current year | 56.4 | 81.7 | |
| 1 year | 56.4 | 81.7 | |
| 3 years | 27.85 | 81.7 | |
| 5 years | 19.8 | 81.7 | |
| 10 years | 19.8 | 81.7 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Executive Officer | 63 | 10/06/1999 | |
Hugues Chomel
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | - | 20/09/2018 |
Didier Petetin
COO | Chief Operating Officer | 59 | 31/12/2009 |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chairman | 88 | 19/10/2009 | |
| Chairman | 63 | 11/03/2014 | |
| Director/Board Member | 56 | 10/06/1999 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/09/26 | Participation financière Industrielle Commerciale Parfininco
| Buy | Company | 10,000 | 0.0223% | |
| 18/09/26 | Participation financière Industrielle Commerciale Parfininco
| Buy | Company | 10,000 | 0.0223% | |
| 15/09/26 | Participation financière Industrielle Commerciale Parfininco
| Buy | Company | 3,261 | 0.0073% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.51% | +1.37% | -5.60% | +101.37% | 2.96B | ||
| +0.28% | +1.10% | -4.46% | +10.65% | 43.1B | ||
| +1.96% | +4.70% | -19.76% | +16.03% | 35.57B | ||
| +0.41% | +2.17% | -11.74% | +31.53% | 33.81B | ||
| +2.07% | +5.34% | -13.03% | +20.93% | 33.38B | ||
| +1.62% | +1.44% | -25.88% | +94.65% | 28.48B | ||
| +1.18% | +1.04% | +2.11% | +47.95% | 20.87B | ||
| -1.22% | -12.11% | +114.15% | +159.97% | 20.11B | ||
| +1.49% | +4.09% | -19.48% | - | 20.78B | ||
| +2.91% | +8.40% | +6.35% | +64.94% | 14.97B | ||
| Average | +1.12% | +1.83% | +2.27% | +60.89% | 25.4B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | +1.13% | +2.03% | -1.78% | +47.07% |
| 2026 * | 2027 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 4.06B 4.57B 3.76B 3.43B 6.46B 434B 6.57B 45.26B 17.75B 226B 17.14B 16.77B 720B | 4.17B 4.68B 3.86B 3.51B 6.62B 445B 6.74B 46.41B 18.2B 232B 17.57B 17.2B 738B |
| Net income | 255M 287M 236M 215M 405M 27.21B 412M 2.84B 1.11B 14.19B 1.08B 1.05B 45.16B | 312M 350M 289M 263M 495M 33.27B 504M 3.47B 1.36B 17.35B 1.31B 1.29B 55.22B |
| Net Debt | 1.01B 1.14B 937M 854M 1.61B 108B 1.64B 11.28B 4.42B 56.37B 4.27B 4.18B 179B | 848M 953M 784M 715M 1.35B 90.45B 1.37B 9.44B 3.7B 47.17B 3.57B 3.5B 150B |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16/10/26 | €59.00 | +0.51% | 28,450 |
| 15/10/26 | €58.70 | +1.03% | 85,048 |
| 14/10/26 | €58.10 | -0.85% | 22,830 |
| 13/10/26 | €58.60 | +0.34% | 26,010 |
| 12/10/26 | €58.40 | +0.34% | 30,530 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- VCT Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions



















