|
Market Closed -
Bombay S.E.
11:02:22 31/08/2026 BST
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 663.15 INR | +0.34% |
|
+4.60% | +18.22% |
| 08-08 | Maharashtra Seamless Limited, Q1 2027 Earnings Call, Aug 08, 2026 | |
| 08-07 | Maharashtra Seamless Limited Reports Earnings Results for the First Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 | CI |
| Market Cap | 88.86B 934M 804M 755M 689M 1.29B 1.3B 8.95B 3.48B 45.06B 3.51B 3.43B 149B | P/E 2025 |
11.8x | P/E 2026 | 10.7x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 52.19B 549M 472M 443M 405M 760M 766M 5.25B 2.04B 26.47B 2.06B 2.01B 87.63B | EV / Sales 2025 |
1.31x | EV / Sales 2026 | 0.82x |
| Free-Float |
27.87% | Yield 2025 |
1.47% | Yield 2026 | 1.79% |
Last Transcript : Maharashtra Seamless Limited
| 1 day | +0.34% | ||
| 1 week | +4.60% | ||
| Current month | +16.86% | ||
| 1 month | +15.81% | ||
| 3 months | +6.69% | ||
| 6 months | +19.89% | ||
| Current year | +18.22% |
| 1 week | 632.25 | 668.6 | |
| 1 month | 560.95 | 668.6 | |
| Current year | 500 | 690 | |
| 1 year | 500 | 690 | |
| 3 years | 500 | 1,099.05 | |
| 5 years | 151.7 | 1,099.05 | |
| 10 years | 92.5 | 1,099.05 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
Raghav Jindal
CEO | Chief Executive Officer | 46 | 30/06/2022 |
Saket Jindal
CEO | Chief Executive Officer | 51 | 31/08/2001 |
Kaushal Bengani
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | - | - |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
Saket Jindal
BRD | Director/Board Member | 51 | 31/08/2001 |
| Chairman | 76 | 09/05/1988 | |
Raghav Jindal
BRD | Director/Board Member | 46 | 30/06/2022 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/08/25 | Brahmadev Holding & Trading Ltd.
| Buy | Company | 48,500 | 0.0362% | |
| 19/08/25 | Odd & Even Trades & Finance Pvt Ltd.
| Buy | Company | 90,000 | 0.0672% | |
| 11/08/25 | Buy | Company | 25,200 | 0.0188% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.34% | +4.60% | +3.42% | +28.34% | 927M | ||
| -0.06% | +2.30% | +70.94% | +45.42% | 56.83B | ||
| -0.77% | +2.07% | +124.91% | +161.31% | 56.53B | ||
| -0.14% | +2.04% | +81.32% | +119.48% | 33.63B | ||
| -1.18% | +0.77% | +19.13% | +50.76% | 24.32B | ||
| -1.14% | -1.39% | +96.17% | +651.17% | 23.61B | ||
| -1.06% | +1.58% | +7.51% | -2.05% | 22.12B | ||
| +0.30% | +9.19% | +18.56% | -41.64% | 18.52B | ||
| -0.19% | +3.77% | +88.76% | +64.15% | 10.82B | ||
| -1.05% | -3.88% | +38.98% | +231.37% | 10.66B | ||
| Average | -0.59% | +2.02% | +54.97% | +130.83% | 25.8B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | -0.57% | +2.11% | +71.53% | +134.51% |
| 2025 | 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 52.69B 554M 477M 448M 409M 768M 773M 5.3B 2.06B 26.72B 2.08B 2.03B 88.46B | 46.74B 491M 423M 397M 363M 681M 686M 4.71B 1.83B 23.7B 1.84B 1.8B 78.48B |
| Net income | 7.77B 81.71M 70.35M 66.06M 60.3M 113M 114M 783M 305M 3.94B 307M 300M 13.05B | 7.01B 73.7M 63.46M 59.59M 54.39M 102M 103M 706M 275M 3.56B 277M 271M 11.77B |
| Net Debt | -22.6B -237M -204M -192M -175M -329M -332M -2.27B -885M -11.46B -892M -872M -37.94B | -36.67B -385M -332M -312M -284M -534M -538M -3.69B -1.44B -18.59B -1.45B -1.42B -61.57B |
Employees
2,639
Sector
Iron & Steel
Calendar
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31/08/26 | ₹663.15 | +0.34% | 22,660 |
| 28/08/26 | ₹660.90 | +2.95% | 31,846 |
| 27/08/26 | ₹641.95 | +0.97% | 21,499 |
| 26/08/26 | ₹635.80 | -0.02% | 10,393 |
| 25/08/26 | ₹635.95 | +0.16% | 17,284 |
Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- MAHSEAMLES Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions
















