|
Market Closed -
Euronext Paris
16:55:00 14/10/2026 BST
|
After hours 19:52:02 | |||
| 24.35 EUR | +0.21% |
|
25.02 | +2.77% |
| 07-27 | GL Events SA completed the acquisition of Groupe MCO Congrès. | CI |
| 07-24 | Invest Securities reiterates its buy call on GL Events after the first-half release |
| Market Cap | 716M 796M 668M 605M 1.14B 75.74B 1.14B 8.01B 3.13B 39.31B 2.99B 2.92B 126B | P/E 2026 * |
7.35x | P/E 2027 * | 6.78x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 1.16B 1.29B 1.08B 982M 1.84B 123B 1.86B 13.01B 5.08B 63.79B 4.85B 4.74B 205B | EV / Sales 2026 * |
0.62x | EV / Sales 2027 * | 0.58x |
| Free-Float |
27.74% | Yield 2026 * |
4.22% | Yield 2027 * | 4.55% |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
Euronext Paris
| GLO | Real-time | |
CBOE
| GLOp | Real-time | |
Boerse Muenchen
| 0X5 | Real-time | |
Tradegate
| 0X5 | Real-time | |
CBOE
| 0IX0 | Real-time | |
Börse Stuttgart
| 0X5 | Delayed | |
Deutsche Boerse AG
| 0X5 | Delayed |
| 1 day | +0.21% | ||
| 1 week | +1.46% | ||
| Current month | -2.21% | ||
| 1 month | -9.31% | ||
| 3 months | -21.70% | ||
| 6 months | -26.44% | ||
| Current year | -18.43% |
| 1 week | 23.4 | 24.65 | |
| 1 month | 23.4 | 27 | |
| Current year | 23.4 | 36.25 | |
| 1 year | 23.4 | 36.25 | |
| 3 years | 15.08 | 36.25 | |
| 5 years | 12.44 | 36.25 | |
| 10 years | 6.4 | 36.25 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
Olivier Ginon
CEO | Chief Executive Officer | 68 | 23/06/2010 |
Sylvain Bechet
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | - | 30/04/2017 |
Patricia Sadoine
CMP | Compliance Officer | - | - |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
Olivier Ginon
CHM | Chairman | 68 | 23/06/2010 |
Erick Rostagnat
BRD | Director/Board Member | 74 | 19/06/2002 |
| Director/Board Member | 71 | 23/06/2010 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/08/26 | Polygone SA
| Buy | Company | 6,032 | 0.0201% | |
| 14/08/26 | Polygone SA
| Buy | Company | 8,264 | 0.0276% | |
| 13/08/26 | Polygone SA
| Buy | Company | 15,704 | 0.0524% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.21% | +1.46% | -14.56% | +53.34% | 801M | ||
| -0.80% | +5.60% | +12.79% | +63.67% | 727B | ||
| +0.68% | +5.31% | +10.32% | +60.76% | 81.95B | ||
| -3.85% | -1.24% | +2.40% | +132.28% | 66.01B | ||
| -11.38% | -21.91% | +44.51% | +825.95% | 56.7B | ||
| -0.98% | +1.39% | -19.43% | -2.25% | 48.05B | ||
| -2.69% | -1.34% | -1.48% | +67.67% | 46.46B | ||
| -3.34% | +0.62% | +7.28% | +23.34% | 31.69B | ||
| -1.95% | -2.52% | +35.35% | +56.95% | 26.2B | ||
| -2.11% | +0.81% | -63.20% | -59.79% | 24.81B | ||
| Average | -2.58% | -0.48% | +1.40% | +122.19% | 110.97B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | -1.63% | +4.01% | +10.27% | +99.72% |
| 2026 * | 2027 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 1.87B 2.08B 1.75B 1.58B 2.97B 198B 2.99B 20.98B 8.19B 103B 7.82B 7.65B 331B | 1.94B 2.16B 1.81B 1.64B 3.08B 205B 3.1B 21.71B 8.48B 106B 8.09B 7.92B 342B |
| Net income | 97.46M 108M 90.95M 82.43M 155M 10.32B 156M 1.09B 426M 5.35B 407M 398M 17.22B | 106M 118M 99.31M 90.01M 169M 11.26B 170M 1.19B 465M 5.85B 444M 435M 18.8B |
| Net Debt | 446M 496M 416M 377M 708M 47.17B 712M 4.99B 1.95B 24.48B 1.86B 1.82B 78.74B | 404M 449M 377M 342M 642M 42.76B 646M 4.52B 1.77B 22.19B 1.69B 1.65B 71.38B |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14/10/26 | €24.35 | +0.21% | 7,608 |
| 13/10/26 | €24.30 | -0.21% | 9,206 |
| 12/10/26 | €24.35 | +0.21% | 8,372 |
| 09/10/26 | €24.30 | +2.75% | 15,474 |
| 08/10/26 | €23.65 | -1.46% | 20,984 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- GLO Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















