Cam Hui

Cam Hui

Finance
Consumer Non-Durables
Process Industries

Profile

Cam Hui is the founder of E.
Bon Holdings Ltd., founded in 2000, and holds the title of President.
Mr. Hui is also the founder of Bon Holdings Ltd...
Mr. Hui is an Independent Non-Executive Director at Imperial Ginseng Products Ltd. since 2016.
Former positions include Non-Executive Director at Auxly Cannabis Group, Inc. from 2009 to 2010, Technical Research Analyst at Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith, Inc., Principal at QS Batterymarch Financial Management, Inc., Equity Analyst at CIBC World Markets, Inc., Principal at Graham Capital Management LP, and Portfolio Manager at Qwest Investment Fund Management Ltd. Education includes an undergraduate degree from the University of British Columbia, conferred in 1980.

Cam Hui active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
E. BON HOLDINGS LIMITED Founder 06/01/2000

Former positions of Cam Hui

CompaniesPositionEnd
AUXLY CANNABIS GROUP INC. Director/Board Member 27/02/2010
IMPERIAL GIN Director/Board Member -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
See the detail of Cam Hui's experience

Training of Cam Hui

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

88

1st degree connections

9

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies9

Finance

Consumer Non-Durables

Process Industries

Distribution Services

Finance

Finance

Finance

Consumer Services

Finance