Oentoro Surya

Oentoro Surya

72 year
Consumer Services
Transportation

Profile

Oentoro Surya is currently the Director at.
PT Grya.
Catur Abadi and the President Commissioner at PT Arpeni Pratama Ocean Line.
He previously served as the Chairman at Indian National Science Academy from 2005 to 2008 and as the Head-Infrastructure, Property & Transportation at Asosiasi Emiten Indonesia from 2008 to 2011.
Mr. Surya obtained his undergraduate degree from Waseda University in 1978.

Oentoro Surya active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
PT ARPENI PRATAMA OCEAN LINE TBK. Chairman 10/06/2013
PT Grya Catur Abadi
Corporate Officer/Principal -

Former positions of Oentoro Surya

CompaniesPositionEnd
Asosiasi Emiten Indonesia
Corporate Officer/Principal 31/12/2010
Indian National Science Academy
Chairman 31/12/2007
See the detail of Oentoro Surya's experience

Training of Oentoro Surya

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

90

1st degree connections

5

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies5

Consumer Services

Transportation

Indian National Science Academy

Asosiasi Emiten Indonesia

PT Grya Catur Abadi