Imran Shah

Imran Shah

Founder at
Interactive Broadband Consulting Group LLC
Consumer Services
Communications
Electronic Technology

Profile

Imran Shah has founded Interactive Broadband Consulting Group LLC in 2001.
He held the title of Managing Partner.
Dr. Shah's former jobs include Principal positions at AT&T Corp., Microsoft Corp., Sony Group Corp., Cable & Wireless Ltd., Telenor ASA, Philips Electronics Ltd., Pa Consulting Group Ltd., Comcast Corp., Time Warner Cable, Inc., UPC Magyarország Telekommunikációs Kft, and Cox & Co., Inc. Dr. Shah's education history includes undergraduate, graduate, and doctorate degrees from The Trustees of Columbia University in The City of New York.

Imran Shah active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Founder 15/02/2011

Former positions of Imran Shah

CompaniesPositionEnd
Corporate Officer/Principal -
SONY GROUP CORPORATION Corporate Officer/Principal -
TIME WARNER CABLE INC Corporate Officer/Principal -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
MICROSOFT CORPORATION Corporate Officer/Principal -
See the detail of Imran Shah's experience

Training of Imran Shah

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

6

1st degree connections

13

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies13

Communications

Technology Services

Electronic Technology

Communications

Communications

Producer Manufacturing

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Electronic Technology

-40%: Exceptional extension
d
:
:
SEIZE THE OFFER!