Amit Gupta

Amit Gupta

Director of Finance/CFO at HUHTAMAKI INDIA LIMITED
50 year
Health Technology
Process Industries
Consumer Services

Profile

Amit Gupta is Chief Financial Officer at Huhtamaki India Ltd. starting in 2026.
Former roles include CFO, Executive Director-Finance & Director at Procter & Gamble Health Ltd. from 2018 to 2023, and Independent Non-Executive Director at Gourmet Gateway India Ltd. from 2022 to 2024.
Education includes an undergraduate degree from the University of Delhi, conferred in 1997.

Amit Gupta active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
HUHTAMAKI INDIA LIMITED Director of Finance/CFO 27/04/2026

Former positions of Amit Gupta

CompaniesPositionEnd
GOURMET GATEWAY INDIA LIMITED Director/Board Member 05/01/2024
PROCTER & GAMBLE HEALTH LIMITED Director of Finance/CFO 30/03/2023
See the detail of Amit Gupta's experience

Training of Amit Gupta

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

52

1st degree connections

4

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies4

Health Technology

Process Industries

Consumer Services

Finance