|
Market Closed -
Bombay S.E.
11:02:24 04/09/2026 BST
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 189.90 INR | +2.98% |
|
+1.12% | -15.66% |
| 08-10 | Star Cement Limited, Q1 2027 Earnings Call, Aug 10, 2026 | |
| 08-07 | Star Cement Limited Reports Earnings Results for the First Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 | CI |
| Market Cap | 76.75B 813M 700M 658M 601M 1.12B 1.13B 7.78B 3.02B 39.38B 3.05B 2.99B 127B | P/E 2026 |
20.9x | P/E 2027 * | 20.2x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 79.89B 846M 728M 685M 626M 1.17B 1.17B 8.09B 3.14B 40.99B 3.18B 3.11B 132B | EV / Sales 2026 |
2.3x | EV / Sales 2027 * | 1.96x |
| Free-Float |
9.28% | Yield 2026 * |
0.52% | Yield 2027 * | 0.79% |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
Bombay S.E.
| STARCEMENT | Delayed | |
NSE India S.E.
| STARCEMENT | Delayed |
Last Transcript : Star Cement Limited
| 1 day | +2.98% | ||
| 1 week | +1.12% | ||
| Current month | +1.85% | ||
| 1 month | -7.30% | ||
| 3 months | -9.07% | ||
| 6 months | -6.89% | ||
| Current year | -15.66% |
| 1 week | 180.15 | 192.15 | |
| 1 month | 180.15 | 204.05 | |
| Current year | 180.15 | 242.9 | |
| 1 year | 180.15 | 293.25 | |
| 3 years | 147.2 | 308.1 | |
| 5 years | 81.5 | 308.1 | |
| 10 years | 56 | 308.1 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
Tushar Bhajanka
CEO | Chief Executive Officer | 30 | 21/05/2026 |
Manoj Agarwal
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | 54 | 12/11/2017 |
Sajjan Bhajanka
CEO | Chief Executive Officer | 74 | 31/01/2022 |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
Sajjan Bhajanka
CHM | Chairman | 74 | 15/11/2002 |
Sanjay Agarwal
BRD | Director/Board Member | 65 | 09/03/2011 |
| Director/Board Member | 68 | 15/11/2002 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/25 | Sell | 20,538 | 0.0051% | |||
| 05/09/25 | Buy | 24,200 | 0.0060% | |||
| 26/08/25 | Buy | 50,000 | 0.0124% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.98% | +1.12% | -35.02% | +15.97% | 813M | ||
| +2.36% | +1.12% | +10.44% | +29.73% | 50.45B | ||
| +2.79% | -0.31% | +37.96% | -11.85% | 17.28B | ||
| +0.96% | -1.97% | -24.78% | -32.38% | 13.29B | ||
| 0.00% | 0.00% | +98.77% | +179.61% | 13.11B | ||
| -0.23% | -0.60% | -20.59% | -7.27% | 9.12B | ||
| +1.62% | -2.65% | -7.91% | +48.58% | 8.38B | ||
| 0.00% | -2.22% | +103.56% | +221.37% | 7.92B | ||
| +3.81% | +3.46% | +56.07% | +74.65% | 6.51B | ||
| +0.46% | -1.56% | -19.72% | +5.66% | 5.97B | ||
| Average | +1.48% | +0.46% | +19.88% | +52.41% | 13.28B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | +1.67% | +0.55% | +22.08% | +44.00% |
| 2026 | 2027 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 37.5B 397M 342M 322M 294M 550M 551M 3.8B 1.47B 19.24B 1.49B 1.46B 61.99B | 40.9B 433M 373M 351M 320M 599M 601M 4.14B 1.61B 20.98B 1.63B 1.59B 67.59B |
| Net income | 3.7B 39.18M 33.71M 31.72M 28.98M 54.21M 54.35M 375M 145M 1.9B 147M 144M 6.11B | 3.82B 40.46M 34.82M 32.76M 29.92M 55.98M 56.13M 387M 150M 1.96B 152M 149M 6.31B |
| Net Debt | 3.13B 33.19M 28.56M 26.87M 24.55M 45.92M 46.05M 318M 123M 1.61B 125M 122M 5.18B | 3.57B 37.84M 32.56M 30.64M 27.99M 52.36M 52.5M 362M 140M 1.83B 142M 139M 5.91B |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/26 | ₹189.90 | +2.98% | 6,863 |
| 03/09/26 | ₹184.40 | +0.05% | 8,002 |
| 02/09/26 | ₹184.30 | -0.70% | 10,026 |
| 01/09/26 | ₹185.60 | -0.46% | 12,315 |
| 31/08/26 | ₹186.45 | -0.72% | 38,524 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- STARCEMENT Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















