|
Market Closed -
Nasdaq Vilnius
14:30:00 04/09/2026 BST
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 1.705 EUR | -0.58% |
|
-1.45% | +7.23% |
| 06-01 | AB Pieno Zvaigzdes Reports Earnings Results for the First Quarter Ended March 31, 2026 | CI |
| 04-28 | AB Pieno ?vaig?des Announces Election of Audit Committee Members | CI |
| Market Cap | 71.76M 83.4M 67.52M 61.68M 115M 7.87B 116M 798M 310M 4.04B 313M 306M 13.01B | P/E 2023 |
4.62x | P/E 2024 | 7.36x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 82.05M 95.36M 77.2M 70.52M 132M 9B 132M 912M 354M 4.62B 358M 350M 14.88B | EV / Sales 2023 |
0.35x | EV / Sales 2024 | 0.4x |
| Free-Float |
7.53% | Yield 2023 |
10.4% | Yield 2024 | 8.64% |
Nasdaq VilniusEUR
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
Nasdaq Vilnius
| PZV1L | Delayed | |
Börse Stuttgart
| YOE | Delayed | |
Boerse Muenchen
| YOE | End-of-day quote |
| 1 day | -0.58% | ||
| 1 week | -1.45% | ||
| Current month | -1.45% | ||
| 1 month | -0.87% | ||
| 3 months | +5.57% | ||
| 6 months | +7.23% | ||
| Current year | +7.23% |
| 1 week | 1.7 | 1.74 | |
| 1 month | 1.7 | 1.77 | |
| Current year | 1.5 | 1.79 | |
| 1 year | 1.29 | 1.79 | |
| 3 years | 1.16 | 1.89 | |
| 5 years | 1.07 | 1.89 | |
| 10 years | 0.7 | 1.89 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Executive Officer | - | 26/02/2026 | |
| Director of Finance/CFO | - | - | |
Gžegož Rogoža
COO | Chief Operating Officer | - | 26/04/2012 |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
Rolandas Petkus
BRD | Director/Board Member | - | 04/05/2023 |
Stanislav Kozel
CHM | Chairman | - | - |
| Director/Board Member | - | 31/05/2022 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/05/23 | Free | Executive/Senior Manager | 586,517 | 1.2995% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.58% | -1.45% | +0.29% | +40.91% | 89.43M | ||
| +1.13% | 0.00% | -4.62% | +1.59% | 25.31B | ||
| +2.76% | -0.76% | +21.68% | -32.82% | 9.01B | ||
| -1.17% | -3.99% | +87.44% | +60.37% | 7.59B | ||
| +0.84% | +4.59% | +22.40% | +187.40% | 6.79B | ||
| +0.18% | +0.27% | +53.27% | +46.41% | 6.14B | ||
| -0.36% | -1.99% | +12.97% | -9.33% | 5.52B | ||
| +0.38% | -5.25% | +1.72% | -26.99% | 5.5B | ||
| +1.14% | -0.64% | +0.16% | -20.44% | 4.97B | ||
| +0.98% | -2.06% | -45.69% | -40.56% | 4.64B | ||
| Average | +0.53% | -1.54% | +14.96% | +20.66% | 7.55B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | +0.82% | -0.72% | +14.45% | +16.87% |
| 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 201M 234M 189M 173M 323M 22.07B 324M 2.24B 868M 11.32B 878M 858M 36.47B | 210M 244M 198M 181M 338M 23.08B 339M 2.34B 908M 11.84B 918M 898M 38.15B |
| Net income | 13.26M 15.4M 12.47M 11.39M 21.31M 1.45B 21.37M 147M 57.19M 746M 57.84M 56.58M 2.4B | 10.07M 11.7M 9.47M 8.65M 16.19M 1.1B 16.23M 112M 43.43M 567M 43.93M 42.97M 1.83B |
| Net Debt | 10.74M 12.48M 10.1M 9.23M 17.26M 1.18B 17.31M 119M 46.33M 604M 46.86M 45.84M 1.95B | 10.29M 11.96M 9.68M 8.84M 16.55M 1.13B 16.59M 114M 44.4M 579M 44.91M 43.93M 1.87B |
Employees
1,619
Sector
Food Processing
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/26 | €1.705 | -0.58% | 69 |
| 03/09/26 | €1.715 | -0.29% | 6,786 |
| 02/09/26 | €1.720 | -0.86% | 6,851 |
| 01/09/26 | €1.735 | +0.29% | 5,208 |
| 31/08/26 | €1.730 | 0.00% | 932 |
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- PZV1L Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















