|
Market Closed -
Euronext Paris
16:55:00 16/10/2026 BST
|
After hours 17:57:48 | |||
| 8.105 EUR | +0.87% |
|
8.330 | +2.78% |
| 08-06 | Etablissements Maurel & Prom S.A. Reports Earnings Results for the Half Year Ended June 30, 2026 | CI |
| 08-06 | Maurel & Prom profits boosted by prices in the first half |
| Market Cap | 1.8B 1.6B 1.48B 1.35B 2.54B 171B 2.58B 17.8B 6.98B 89.02B 6.75B 6.6B 284B | P/E 2026 * |
6.83x | P/E 2027 * | 7.46x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 1.47B 1.31B 1.21B 1.1B 2.08B 140B 2.12B 14.59B 5.72B 72.96B 5.53B 5.41B 233B | EV / Sales 2026 * |
2.19x | EV / Sales 2027 * | 1.64x |
| Free-Float |
-
| Yield 2026 * |
5.3% | Yield 2027 * | 4.13% |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
Euronext Paris
| MAU | Real-time | |
CBOE
| MAUp | Real-time | |
London S.E.
| 0F6L | Delayed | |
Börse Stuttgart
| ETX | Delayed | |
Tradegate
| ETX | Real-time | |
Deutsche Boerse AG
| ETX | Delayed | |
CBOE
| 0F6L | Real-time | |
Boerse Muenchen
| ETX | Real-time |
Last Transcript: Maurel
| 1 day | +0.87% | ||
| 1 week | -0.92% | ||
| Current month | +3.64% | ||
| 1 month | -2.70% | ||
| 3 months | +3.25% | ||
| 6 months | -15.62% | ||
| Current year | +46.70% |
| 1 week | 7.94 | 8.46 | |
| 1 month | 7.53 | 8.46 | |
| Current year | 5.48 | 11.44 | |
| 1 year | 4.42 | 11.44 | |
| 3 years | 3.89 | 11.44 | |
| 5 years | 2.11 | 11.44 | |
| 10 years | 1.18 | 11.44 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Executive Officer | 68 | 31/10/2019 | |
Patrick Deygas
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | - | - |
Mathieu Thabault
COO | Chief Operating Officer | - | 31/08/2024 |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director/Board Member | 69 | 20/09/2011 | |
Caroline Catoire
BRD | Director/Board Member | 71 | - |
Marc Blaizot
BRD | Director/Board Member | 71 | 16/05/2022 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/26 | Others | Chief Executive Officer | 136,884 | 0.0680% | ||
| 03/06/25 | Exercice | Chief Executive Officer | 83,333 | 0.0414% | ||
| 04/04/25 | Buy | Chief Executive Officer | 10,500 | 0.0052% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.87% | -0.92% | +74.75% | +67.60% | 1.8B | ||
| +2.85% | +8.46% | +67.35% | +16.06% | 170B | ||
| +2.59% | +6.81% | +77.97% | +64.79% | 107B | ||
| +3.43% | +5.70% | +46.01% | +16.84% | 80.05B | ||
| -0.31% | +0.62% | -7.93% | +3.17% | 68.08B | ||
| +2.69% | +2.84% | +50.63% | -5.43% | 60.65B | ||
| +1.95% | +3.28% | +96.51% | +61.66% | 59B | ||
| +2.58% | +4.06% | +56.79% | +1.66% | 56.62B | ||
| +3.28% | +4.52% | +44.01% | +19.95% | 54.77B | ||
| -0.66% | +2.57% | +47.75% | -7.30% | 43.88B | ||
| Average | +1.88% | +3.02% | +55.38% | +23.90% | 70.22B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | +2.23% | +3.92% | +56.37% | +22.12% |
| 2026 * | 2027 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 673M 598M 554M 504M 952M 63.86B 967M 6.66B 2.61B 33.32B 2.53B 2.47B 106B | 753M 669M 620M 564M 1.06B 71.43B 1.08B 7.45B 2.92B 37.27B 2.82B 2.76B 119B |
| Net income | 288M 256M 237M 216M 407M 27.29B 413M 2.85B 1.12B 14.24B 1.08B 1.06B 45.39B | 234M 208M 193M 176M 332M 22.25B 337M 2.32B 910M 11.61B 880M 861M 37.02B |
| Net Debt | -324M -288M -267M -243M -459M -30.77B -466M -3.21B -1.26B -16.06B -1.22B -1.19B -51.2B | -560M -498M -461M -420M -792M -53.12B -804M -5.54B -2.17B -27.72B -2.1B -2.06B -88.37B |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16/10/26 | €8.105 | +0.87% | 90,121 |
| 15/10/26 | €8.035 | -3.13% | 341,426 |
| 14/10/26 | €8.295 | +0.30% | 164,702 |
| 13/10/26 | €8.270 | +1.22% | 107,295 |
| 12/10/26 | €8.170 | -0.12% | 143,651 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Annual profits - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- MAU Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















