Valuation : Maison Pommery & Associés

Market Cap 90.17M 105M 84.82M 77.27M 145M 9.92B 146M 1B 390M 5.05B 392M 384M 16.73B P/E 2025 *
65.1x
P/E 2026 * -72.5x
Enterprise Value 749M 868M 705M 642M 1.21B 82.42B 1.21B 8.33B 3.24B 41.92B 3.26B 3.19B 139B EV / Sales 2025
0.34x
EV / Sales 2026 * 2.96x
Free-Float
28.39%
Yield 2025 *
5.17%
Yield 2026 * 3.94%
1 day-0.49%
1 week-0.49%
Current month-0.49%
1 month-10.57%
3 months+6.84%
6 months-4.25%
Current year-10.57%
1 week 10
Extreme 10
10.2
1 month 9.88
Extreme 9.88
11.7
Current year 9.2
Extreme 9.2
11.75
1 year 9.2
Extreme 9.2
13.75
3 years 9.2
Extreme 9.2
17.5
5 years 9.2
Extreme 9.2
19.55
10 years 9.2
Extreme 9.2
24.8
Manager TitleAgeSince
Chief Executive Officer 62 31/12/2024
Director of Finance/CFO - 31/03/2018
Chief Operating Officer - 30/04/2025
Director TitleAgeSince
Chairman 79 22/06/2010
Director/Board Member 48 31/12/2008
Chairman 62 26/04/2026
Change 5-day change 1-year change 3-year change Capi.($)
-0.49%-0.49%-21.01%-38.48% 105M
-2.53%-4.93%-31.21%-53.00% 3.2B
+1.12%+1.38%-27.23%-47.30% 1.31B
0.00%+0.71%-24.82%-45.85% 709M
-0.25%-2.66%-12.80%-33.55% 547M
+0.05%-2.20%-44.93%-29.88% 466M
+1.58%+4.77%+13.78%-9.74% 412M
+0.43%+10.53%+9.22%-44.87% 276M
-3.25%-2.90%-27.96%-26.37% 213M
+1.45%-.--%-.--%-.--% 211M
Average -0.19%+0.64%-16.70%-32.91% 744.52M
Weighted average by Cap. -0.86%-0.82%-24.30%-43.28%

Financials

2025 2026 *
Net sales 310M 359M 291M 265M 499M 34.06B 502M 3.44B 1.34B 17.33B 1.35B 1.32B 57.45B 248M 288M 233M 213M 400M 27.29B 402M 2.76B 1.07B 13.88B 1.08B 1.06B 46.04B
Net income 1.38M 1.6M 1.3M 1.18M 2.22M 152M 2.24M 15.35M 5.97M 77.25M 6.01M 5.88M 256M -4.63M -5.37M -4.35M -3.97M -7.46M -509M -7.5M -51.48M -20.04M -259M -20.15M -19.71M -859M
Net Debt 659M 764M 620M 565M 1.06B 72.5B 1.07B 7.33B 2.85B 36.88B 2.87B 2.81B 122B 644M 747M 606M 552M 1.04B 70.88B 1.04B 7.16B 2.79B 36.05B 2.8B 2.74B 120B
Logo Maison Pommery & Associés
Maison Pommery & Associés (formerly Vranken-Pommery Monopole) is No. 2 worldwide in champagne production and sales. Net sales break down by activity as follows: - sale of champagnes (92.7%): Vranken, Pommery & Greno, Heidsieck & Co Monopole, Charles Lafitte, Bissinger & Co. brands, etc. The group also produces port and Douro wine (Rozès, Sao Pedro and Terras do Grifo brands); - sale of rosé wines (7.3%): Sables de Camargue wine (Pink Flamingo brand) and Provence wine (Château La Gordonne). At the end of 2024, the group had 4 production sites located in France (3) and Portugal. Net sales are distributed geographically as follows: France (41.1%), Europe (37.6%) and other (21.3%).
Employees
630
Date Price Change Volume
01/09/26 €10.15 -0.49% 353
31/08/26 €10.20 0.00% 267
28/08/26 €10.20 +0.99% 2,783
27/08/26 €10.10 0.00% 792
26/08/26 €10.10 -0.98% 1,701
Trader
Investor
Global
Quality
ESG MSCI
-
Sell
Consensus
Buy
Mean consensus
HOLD
Number of Analysts
2
Last Close Price
10.15EUR
Average target price
10.10EUR
Spread / Average Target
-0.49%

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise

  1. Stock Market
  2. Stocks
  3. POMRY Stock