|
Market Closed -
NSE India S.E.
12:05:09 15/10/2026 BST
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 411.75 INR | -2.31% |
|
+0.15% | +30.05% |
| 07-21 | Mahindra Logistics Limited, Q1 2027 Earnings Call, Jul 21, 2026 | |
| 07-20 | Mahindra Logistics Limited Reports Earnings Results for the First Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 | CI |
| Market Cap | 40.85B 431M 385M 358M 325M 612M 623M 4.3B 1.68B 21.32B 1.62B 1.58B 68.21B | P/E 2027 * |
35.9x | P/E 2028 * | 24.5x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 44.96B 475M 424M 394M 358M 674M 686M 4.73B 1.85B 23.46B 1.78B 1.74B 75.06B | EV / Sales 2027 * |
0.55x | EV / Sales 2028 * | 0.49x |
| Free-Float |
40.24% | Yield 2027 * |
0.61% | Yield 2028 * | 0.61% |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
NSE India S.E.
| MAHLOG | Delayed | |
Bombay S.E.
| MAHLOG | Delayed |
Last Transcript: Mahindra Logistics Limited
| 1 day | -2.31% | ||
| 1 week | +0.15% | ||
| Current month | -5.53% | ||
| 1 month | +3.66% | ||
| 3 months | +4.58% | ||
| 6 months | +5.75% | ||
| Current year | +30.05% |
| 1 week | 391 | 426.75 | |
| 1 month | 380 | 439.75 | |
| Current year | 275.05 | 450 | |
| 1 year | 275.05 | 450 | |
| 3 years | 238.2 | 554.7 | |
| 5 years | 238.2 | 814 | |
| 10 years | 195 | 821 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
Hemant Sikka
CEO | Chief Executive Officer | 57 | 04/05/2025 |
Isha Dalal
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | - | 21/09/2025 |
Sanjay Gawde
ADM | Chief Administrative Officer | - | 30/09/2024 |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director/Board Member | 47 | 05/06/2018 | |
| Director/Board Member | 59 | 24/07/2017 | |
| Director/Board Member | 54 | 24/07/2017 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/25 | Buy | Chief Technology Officer | 3,392 | 0.0047% | ||
| 03/01/25 | Buy | 4,328 | 0.0060% | |||
| 03/01/25 | Buy | Executive/Senior Manager | 4,451 | 0.0062% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.31% | +0.15% | +17.79% | +10.86% | 439M | ||
| +0.83% | +3.58% | +27.67% | +36.68% | 170B | ||
| +0.87% | +2.71% | +34.17% | +54.81% | 89.43B | ||
| +0.57% | +2.79% | +14.37% | +24.47% | 75.55B | ||
| +0.24% | +2.11% | +11.73% | +55.95% | 72.71B | ||
| +0.40% | +3.02% | +25.52% | +15.01% | 72.26B | ||
| +2.43% | +3.69% | +39.47% | -8.66% | 38.23B | ||
| +1.39% | +2.78% | +69.11% | +19.31% | 21.8B | ||
| +1.97% | +3.12% | +45.27% | +148.12% | 21.67B | ||
| +1.61% | -4.59% | - | - | 16.25B | ||
| Average | +0.64% | +1.69% | +31.68% | +39.62% | 57.85B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | +0.68% | +2.04% | +27.66% | +38.15% |
| 2027 * | 2028 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 81.64B 862M 769M 715M 650M 1.22B 1.25B 8.59B 3.36B 42.59B 3.23B 3.17B 136B | 92.22B 974M 869M 808M 735M 1.38B 1.41B 9.7B 3.8B 48.12B 3.65B 3.58B 154B |
| Net income | 1.14B 12.01M 10.72M 9.97M 9.07M 17.05M 17.36M 120M 46.84M 594M 45.08M 44.13M 1.9B | 1.67B 17.62M 15.73M 14.62M 13.3M 25.02M 25.47M 176M 68.71M 871M 66.13M 64.73M 2.79B |
| Net Debt | 4.1B 43.34M 38.69M 35.96M 32.71M 61.53M 62.64M 432M 169M 2.14B 163M 159M 6.85B | 4.44B 46.82M 41.8M 38.85M 35.33M 66.48M 67.68M 467M 183M 2.31B 176M 172M 7.4B |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15/10/26 | ₹411.75 | -2.31% | 232,061 |
| 14/10/26 | ₹421.50 | +2.86% | 228,053 |
| 13/10/26 | ₹409.80 | +2.77% | 122,711 |
| 12/10/26 | ₹398.75 | -0.40% | 100,393 |
| 09/10/26 | ₹400.35 | +1.25% | 125,071 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- MAHLOG Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















