Xu Tongyu

Xu Tongyu

Corporate Officer/Principal at FACC AG
Electronic Technology
Consumer Services
Transportation

Profile

Xu Tongyu is currently Chief Sustainability Officer at FACC AG since 2024.
Formerly, Mr. Tongyu was Member of the Supervisory Board at FACC AG from 2023 to 2024, Chairman at Thompson Aero Seating Ltd. from 2022 to 2023, President at AVIC International Aero-Development Corp.
from 2017 to 2019, Vice President at AVIC International Holding Corp.
from 2011 to 2013, and Executive Vice President at AVIC Cabin System Co. Ltd. Education includes an MBA from École des Hautes Études Commerciales de Paris in 2015, a graduate degree from Beihang University in 2005, and an undergraduate degree from Beihang University in 1991.

Xu Tongyu active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
FACC AG Corporate Officer/Principal 14/05/2024

Former positions of Xu Tongyu

CompaniesPositionEnd
FACC AG Director/Board Member 21/04/2024
Chairman 30/06/2023
President 31/01/2019
Corporate Officer/Principal 28/02/2013
Corporate Officer/Principal -
See the detail of Xu Tongyu's experience

Training of Xu Tongyu

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

81

1st degree connections

7

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies7

Electronic Technology

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Transportation

Electronic Technology

Electronic Technology

Finance