Prasert Patradhilok

Prasert Patradhilok

Director/Board Member at PACE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
68 year
Finance
Consumer Services
Retail Trade

Profile

Prasert Patradhilok is currently Chairman at Exim Bank Thailand since 2019.
Holds director positions at Advisory Plus Co. Ltd. since 2015, Advance Energy Plus Co. Ltd. since 2007, Robinson Planner Co. Ltd. since 2004, Kindred Co. Ltd. since 2004, and independent director roles at Teka Construction Public Co., Ltd. since 2018, Thai Solar Energy Public Co. Ltd. since 2021, Pace Development Corp.
Public Co., Ltd. since 2011, and Pinthong Industrial Park Public Co. Ltd. since 2021.
Former roles include Independent Director at Wave Exponential Public Co. Ltd. from 2015 to 2022, Independent Director at Boutique Newcity Public Co. Ltd., Independent Director at Fancy Wood Industries Public Co., Ltd., Director-Investment Banking at The Industrial Finance Corporation of Thailand, and Director at Association of Thai Securities Cos.
from 2004 to 2016.
Education includes an MBA from the University of Chulalongkorn and undergraduate studies at Prince of Songkla University.

Prasert Patradhilok active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
PACE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Director/Board Member 30/04/2011
TEKA CONSTRUCTION Director/Board Member 30/11/2018
THAI SOLAR ENERGY Director/Board Member 25/02/2021
PINTHONG INDUSTRIAL PARK Director/Board Member 30/04/2021
Advance Energy Plus Co. Ltd.
Director/Board Member 31/12/2006
Director/Board Member 31/05/2015
Robinson Planner Co. Ltd.
Director/Board Member 31/12/2003
Kindred Co. Ltd.
Director/Board Member 31/12/2003
Chairman 31/01/2019

Former positions of Prasert Patradhilok

CompaniesPositionEnd
░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░ ░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ -
░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░ -
░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░ -
See the detail of Prasert Patradhilok's experience

Training of Prasert Patradhilok

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

31

1st degree connections

16

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies16

Consumer Services

Retail Trade

Consumer Durables

Finance

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Finance

Advance Energy Plus Co. Ltd.

Robinson Planner Co. Ltd.

Finance

Industrial Services

Utilities

Finance

Finance

Kindred Co. Ltd.

Association of Thai Securities Cos.

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Prasert Patradhilok