Prama Bhatt

Prama Bhatt

Director/Board Member at JD SPORTS FASHION PLC

Net worth: 243 047 $ as of 29/06/2026

56 year
Retail Trade
Consumer Services
Consumer Non-Durables

Profile

Prama Bhatt is currently Chief Executive Officer & Director at QM Scientific.
Also holds positions as Independent Non-Executive Director at JD Sports Fashion Plc, Director at Genesis Holdings, Inc. (Indiana), and Independent Director at eHealth, Inc., all starting in 2024.
Former roles include Independent Director at Hormel Foods Corp.
from 2019 to 2025; Vice President & General Manager-eCommerce at Toys "R" Us, Inc. from 2008 to 2011; Vice President-eCommerce at Kenneth Cole Productions, Inc. from 2011 to 2014; and Chief Digital Officer at Ulta Beauty, Inc. from 2019 to 2024.
Education includes graduate studies at Wayne State University (Michigan), undergraduate studies at Oakland University (Michigan), and an MBA from the University of Michigan.

Known holdings in public companies

CompanyDateNumber of sharesValuationValuation date
17/06/2026 140,479 ( 0.44% ) 209 314 $ 29/06/2026
23/03/2026 30,000 ( 0% ) 33 734 $ 29/06/2026

Prama Bhatt active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
JD SPORTS FASHION PLC Director/Board Member 22/09/2024
EHEALTH, INC. Director/Board Member 23/09/2024
Chief Executive Officer -
Director/Board Member 22/09/2024

Former positions of Prama Bhatt

CompaniesPositionEnd
HORMEL FOODS CORPORATION Director/Board Member 25/01/2025
ULTA BEAUTY, INC. Corporate Officer/Principal 29/02/2024
Corporate Officer/Principal 31/12/2013
Corporate Officer/Principal 31/12/2010
See the detail of Prama Bhatt's experience

Training of Prama Bhatt

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

68

1st degree connections

11

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies11

Consumer Non-Durables

Retail Trade

Consumer Non-Durables

Finance

Consumer Services

Retail Trade

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Retail Trade

Technology Services

Finance