Miho Saito

Miho Saito

Director/Board Member at ELAN CORPORATION
63 year
Finance
Consumer Services
Health Technology

Profile

Miho Saito is currently an Outside Director at Elan Corp.
and an Independent Outside Director at Yamaguchi Financial Group, Inc. starting in 2025.
Former positions include Senior Investment Manager at GIC Pte Ltd. (Investment Management) from 1997 to 2004, Principal at Clay Finlay LLC from 2005 to 2008, Principal roles at Nomura Securities Co., Ltd., SPARX Asset Management Co., Ltd., and Credit Suisse Trust & Banking Co., Ltd., and Senior Investment Officer at the United Nations Joint Staff Pension Fund from 2009 to 2024.
Education includes an undergraduate degree from the University of Hitotsubashi in 1986 and an MBA from Kellogg School of Management in 1993.

Miho Saito active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
ELAN CORPORATION Director/Board Member -
YAMAGUCHI FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. Director/Board Member 31/05/2025

Former positions of Miho Saito

CompaniesPositionEnd
Head-Equity Investments 29/02/2024
Analyst-Equity 30/05/2008
Portfolio Manager-Equities 30/12/2004
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
See the detail of Miho Saito's experience

Training of Miho Saito

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

70

1st degree connections

10

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies10

Finance

Finance

Finance

Finance

Finance

Consumer Services

Finance

Health Technology

Finance

Consumer Services