Linda Kirkpatrick

Linda Kirkpatrick

Corporate Officer/Principal at MASTERCARD, INC.

Net worth: 17 M $ as of 30/07/2026

49 year
Finance
Consumer Services
Commercial Services

Profile

Linda Kirkpatrick is currently Director at New York Transit Innovation Partnership since 2016.
Serving as Trustee at Manhattanville College.
Chief Services Officer at Mastercard, Inc. starting in 2026.
Board Member at Accion International (Private Equity) since 2023.
Co-President-Americas at Mastercard International, Inc. starting in 2024.
Former Director at Cystic Fibrosis Foundation.
Completed undergraduate degree at Manhattanville College.

Known holdings in public companies

CompanyDateNumber of sharesValuationValuation date
16/08/2026 29,988 ( 0% ) 17 M $ 30/07/2026

Linda Kirkpatrick active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
MASTERCARD, INC. Corporate Officer/Principal 31/12/2007
Director/Board Member -
New York Transit Innovation Partnership
Director/Board Member 31/12/2015
President 31/12/2023
Director/Board Member 31/05/2023

Former positions of Linda Kirkpatrick

CompaniesPositionEnd
Director/Board Member -
See the detail of Linda Kirkpatrick's experience

Training of Linda Kirkpatrick

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

76

1st degree connections

6

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies6

Consumer Services

Finance

Commercial Services

Technology Services

Finance

New York Transit Innovation Partnership

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Linda Kirkpatrick