Heather Dixon

Heather Dixon

Net worth: 4 M $ as of 30/05/2026

53 year
Health Services
Retail Trade
Consumer Non-Durables

Profile

Heather Dixon is currently Director at Addus HealthCare, Inc. since 2023.
Holds Chief Financial Officer positions at Activate Healthcare LLC, R-Health, Inc., Healthstat, Inc., Paladina DPC Holding Co. LLC, Paladina Medical Group of New Jersey PC, Paladina Health Medical Group PC, Healthstat Wellness, Inc., and Paladina Medical Group of California PC.
Also serves as President & Chief Operating Officer at Addus HomeCare Corp.
starting in 2025.
Former roles include Director at Res-Care, Inc. and BrightSpring Health Services, Inc., Independent Director at Signify Health, Inc. from 2021 to 2023, Vice President & Assistant Controller at PepsiCo, Inc. from 2015 to 2016, Chief Accounting Officer, VP & Controller at Aetna, Inc. from 2017 to 2019, Chief Accounting Officer at CVS Health Corp.
from 2016 to 2019, Chief Financial Officer at Everside Health LLC and Everside Health Group, Inc., Chief Accounting Officer, SVP & Global Controller at Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc. from 2019 to 2021, Chief Financial Officer at Acadia Healthcare Co., Inc. from 2023 to 2025, and Director-London Global Capital Markets Group at Pricewaterhousecoopers LLC from 2002 to 2005.
Education includes undergraduate studies at Southern Methodist University.

Known holdings in public companies

CompanyDateNumber of sharesValuationValuation date
21/06/2026 44,371 ( 0.24% ) 4 M $ 30/05/2026
08/03/2026 14,785 ( 0.02% ) 343 012 $ 30/05/2026

Heather Dixon active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
ADDUS HOMECARE CORPORATION President 14/09/2025
Healthstat Wellness, Inc.
Director of Finance/CFO -
Director/Board Member 31/12/2022
Paladina DPC Holding Co. LLC
Director of Finance/CFO -
Director of Finance/CFO -
Paladina Medical Group of California PC
Director of Finance/CFO -
Director of Finance/CFO -
Paladina Medical Group of New Jersey PC
Director of Finance/CFO -
Director of Finance/CFO -
░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░ ░░░░░░░░ ░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░ -

Former positions of Heather Dixon

CompaniesPositionEnd
░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░ ░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
See the detail of Heather Dixon's experience

Training of Heather Dixon

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

69

1st degree connections

22

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies22

Consumer Non-Durables

Health Services

Health Services

Retail Trade

Health Services

Health Services

Consumer Services

Health Services

Health Services

Health Services

Pricewaterhousecoopers LLC

Health Services

Health Services

Retail Trade

Health Services

Health Services

Health Services

Paladina DPC Holding Co. LLC

Paladina Medical Group of New Jersey PC

Paladina Health Medical Group PC

Healthstat Wellness, Inc.

Paladina Medical Group of California PC